Safflower seed oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine.
Packaging & Labelling
As per buyer’s requirement
Jabs ships different grades, as per the buyers requirement.
Safflower oil can be used for massaging the scalp and, since it has a light texture, it will easily penetrate into the skin and nourishes the hair.
Safflower paste on skin removes mild skin inflammations,rashes etc & will give relief from irritation.
Safflower oil can reduce the level of cholesterol in blood as this oil has very low saturated fatty acid contents in it.
Safflower consumption is found to boost immune system and, thereby, gives strength to fight against diseases and infection.